Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy 
ShaunMaster Music (ShaunMaster) is committed to the protection of your personal privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how ShaunMaster handles your personal information and safeguards your individual privacy. 

ShaunMaster abides by the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) as set out in Schedule 1 to the Privacy Act 1988 and the SPAM ACT 2003. You can obtain a copy of the APP from the Office of Australian Information Commissioner's web site at oaic.gov.au and a copy of the SPAM ACT from the Australian Communications & Media Authority web site at acma.gov.au. 

Kind of information we hold about you 
Personal information collected by ShaunMaster generally consists of your name, address, contact details (including telephone numbers and e-Mail address). It may also include your gender, your date of birth, products/services you buy, your interests, our communication history and preferences in terms of how you wish to receive information from ShaunMaster. 

This information is collected for the purposes of sending relevant correspondences to you. 

ShaunMaster does not collect information about your political beliefs, your religious beliefs, health information or sexual preferences. 

Use and disclosure of your personal information 
ShaunMaster undertakes not to sell, rent or trade your personal information. ShaunMaster will not disclose personal information about you, unless the disclosure is: 

  • required by law 
  • authorised by law, or 
  • you have consented to our disclosing of the information. 

Your personal information is collected solely for the purposes of sending relevant correspondences to you. ShaunMaster is committed to keeping your personal information secure and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration. ShaunMaster stores your personal information in electronic form on a database. This database is secure and can only be accessed by authorised users. Please contact ShaunMaster immediately should you become aware or have reason to believe that there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information. 

How to contact us 
If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to read, amend or delete any of your personal information please contact ShaunMaster.